Tender for Automatic Dol Starter ml 10hp, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #116)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Dol Starter ml 10hp, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #116) in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7395471 | Ref ID: 138846069).

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of stores, Running Nipples, Close Taper Nipples and Barrel Nipples confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2) Solvent Cemen... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of stores, Running Nipples, Close Taper Nipples and Barrel Nipples confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2) Solvent Cemen... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Automatic Dol Starter ml 10hp, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #116)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138846069

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7395471

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Automatic Dol Starter ml 10hp
BOQ Title: procurement of stores, Running Nipples, Close Taper Nipples and Barrel Nipples confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2) Solvent Cemen...
Item Title: Automatic Dol Starter ml 10hp
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-04-2026 7:44 PM
End Date: 11-04-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: procurement of stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cord Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Copper Al...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections