Tender for Automatic Disc Polishing Machine, Qty: 1

The JAWAHARLAL NEHRU ALUMINIUM RESEARCH DEVELOPMENT AND DESIGN CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Disc Polishing Machine, Qty: 1 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6451262 | Ref ID: 122642673). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Disc polisher machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Disc polisher machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Automatic Disc Polishing Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122642673

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6451262

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Automatic Disc Polishing Machine
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 14-07-2025 5:54 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
GeMARPTS Searched: Disc polisher machine, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Centreless Polishing Machine, Paper Cup (Dona) cum Paper Disc Machine Kit (Gujarat Govt), Automatic Binding Machine, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, Automatic Bowling Machine, Paper Cup (Dona) cum Paper Disc Mach...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections