Tender for Automatic Core Biopsy Needle 14x10, Qty: 500 Pieces, (BOQ...

The MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Core Biopsy Needle 14x10, Qty: 500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6288585 | Ref ID: 121463118). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10500.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from biopsy gun and needles, Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar biopsy gun and needles, Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Automatic Core Biopsy Needle 14x10, Qty: 500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121463118

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6288585

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Automatic Core Biopsy Instrument Should be spring loaded automatic biopsy gun Should have one handed cocking mechanism with Non roll handle design Should have angled sample notch for enhanced needle action buttons Instrument should have choice of two firing
BOQ Title: biopsy gun and needles, Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle (V2)
Item Title: Automatic Core Biopsy Needle 14x10
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 24-06-2025 1:10 PM
End Date: 15-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10500
BOQ Title: biopsy gun and needles
GeMARPTS Searched: Bone Marrow Biopsy Needle (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections