Tender for Automatic Coffee Machine - Bean to Cup, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ I...

The RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Coffee Machine - Bean to Cup, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #80) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5786330 | Ref ID: 112750620).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kitchen Equipments, Ice Lined Refrigerator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kitchen Equipments, Ice Lined Refrigerator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Automatic Coffee Machine - Bean to Cup, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #80)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112750620

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5786330

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AUTOMATIC COFFEE MACHINE - BEAN TO CUP
BOQ Title: Kitchen Equipments, Ice Lined Refrigerator
Item Title: Automatic Coffee Machine - Bean to Cup
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-01-2025 3:05 PM
End Date: 16-01-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections