Tender for Automatic Changeover Circuit _Pcb_ 150A, Qty: 4 Number, (...

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Changeover Circuit _Pcb_ 150A, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #16) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6523696 | Ref ID: 123778953). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45300.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aco Panel Spares, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aco Panel Spares, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Automatic Changeover Circuit _Pcb_ 150A, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123778953

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6523696

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AUTOMATIC CHANGEOVER CIRCUIT _PCB_ FOR 150A ACO PANEL
BOQ Title: Aco Panel Spares, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Automatic Changeover Circuit _Pcb_ 150A
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 01-08-2025 3:27 PM
End Date: 11-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45300
BOQ Title: ACO PANEL SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: PUF Panel, Insulated Panel, OEM Spares for Automobiles, Hand Sanitizer Panel, Panel Air Conditioner, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, Infrared Heating Panel (Defence), Free standing PARTITION PANEL, Fibre Patch Panel (LIU), Aluminium Composite Panel Sheet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections