Tender for Automatic Boron Extraction Unit, Qty: 1 Complete unit, (B...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Boron Extraction Unit, Qty: 1 Complete unit, (BOQ Item #2) in Dumka, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7161751 | Ref ID: 134907750). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Soil Testing Laboratory Equipments, Test Sieves as per IS 460 (Part 1 and Part 2) Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer (AAS) Fully Automa... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Soil Testing Laboratory Equipments, Test Sieves as per IS 460 (Part 1 and Part 2) Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer (AAS) Fully Automa... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Automatic Boron Extraction Unit, Qty: 1 Complete unit, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134907750

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7161751

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: With accessories and spare heater
BOQ Title: Soil Testing Laboratory Equipments, Test Sieves as per IS 460 (Part 1 and Part 2) Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer (AAS) Fully Automa...
Item Title: Automatic Boron Extraction Unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Complete unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-02-2026 12:31 PM
End Date: 17-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Soil Testing Laboratory Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Automated Kjeldahl Nitrogen Estimation System Automated Blood Culture System, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System, Automated HPLC System for Separation of complex mixtures, Automated Real Time Micro PCR Mac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections