Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Automatic Block Signalling with Centralized Traffic Control (Ctc) Systems in Sonpur Division (Chapra Kachari - Hjp - Bca -Kir) (285 Km) in Sonpur Division of E.C Railway.
Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025
Deadline: 04 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114542042
Notice Ref. No.: TRD-SEE-ET-24-25-24
Tender Value: ₹ 22369302.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 261900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 25 KV/ 240V, 1-phase, 10KVA capacity Aux.Transformer with oil ï¬lled. As per RDSO Spec. no. ETI/PSI/15(8/03)." S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Erection of 25 KV/ 240V, 1-phase, 10KVA capacity Aux.Transformer with oil filled. As per RDSO Spec. no. ETI/PSI/15(8/03). 286000.00 2 1 100.00 Numbers 2860.00 286000.00 AT Par 286000.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 22369302.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SRDEE/TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/02/2025 19:06
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/03/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 261900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections