Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Automatic Block Signalling between Subl-Dwr (24 Kms)
Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025
Deadline: 07 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128122549
Notice Ref. No.: SG-SWR-PROJ-UBL-ABS
Tender Value: ₹ 281590412.11
Tender EMD: ₹ 1558000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 2 pin socket - 5A with switch, ï¬xing the same on the hardwood plank available and extending the 110VAC using wire PVC 3/0.75mm copper, in all the apparatus cases, as per the instructions of Railway representative at site. [2 pin socket - 5A with switch, wire PVC 3/0.75mm copper and all other miscellaneous materials required for the work shall be supplied by the Contractor]. ( Inspection Clause:- Consignee ) 2 2 1000.00 Numbers 18.97 18970.00 AT Par 18970.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 281590412.11
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/10/2025 13:18
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 07/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1558000.00
Notice Documents
JPOfordiggingworkinthevicilityofSTElectricalCables.pdf
RDSOTANsandCablelayingpracticeguidlines_compressed.pdf
Technicalguidelinesandtypicaldrawings.pdf
RDSOSchemeforEIOCforAutosignalling.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections