Tender for Automatic Auto Transformer Starter 75 Kw 3 Phase, Qty: 2 ...

The INDIA OPTEL LIMITED (IOL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Auto Transformer Starter 75 Kw 3 Phase, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6469348 | Ref ID: 124119370). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15948.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automatic Star Delta Starter 180 Hp 132 Kw 3 Phase, Overload Relay category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automatic Star Delta Starter 180 Hp 132 Kw 3 Phase, Overload Relay Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Automatic Auto Transformer Starter 75 Kw 3 Phase, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124119370

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6469348

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15948

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AUTOMATIC AUTO TRANSFORMER STARTER 75 KW 3 PHASE
BOQ Title: Automatic Star Delta Starter 180 Hp 132 Kw 3 Phase, Overload Relay
Item Title: Automatic Auto Transformer Starter 75 Kw 3 Phase
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-08-2025 4:52 PM
End Date: 28-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15948
BOQ Title: AUTOMATIC STAR DELTA STARTER 180 HP 132 KW 3 PHASE
GeMARPTS Searched: Star Delta Starter (V2), Automatic and Semi Automatic Welding Equipment with Self Adjusting Arcs MIG / MAG as per IS 7931 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3), DOL starter, Starter Motor Assembly, Cryostat Microtome, Lead Acid starter Batteries, Handmade Saree, Starters For Fluorescent Lamps - IS 2215, Box S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections