Tender for Automatic Aniline Point Apparatus, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #10)

The CHENNAI PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Aniline Point Apparatus, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #10) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6579320 | Ref ID: 124671236).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from C12A250080 Procurement of Automatic Aniline Point appratus, Automatic Abel Flash Point Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar C12A250080 Procurement of Automatic Aniline Point appratus, Automatic Abel Flash Point Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Automatic Aniline Point Apparatus, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124671236

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6579320

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Automatic Aniline Point Apparatus
BOQ Title: C12A250080 Procurement of Automatic Aniline Point appratus, Automatic Abel Flash Point Tester
Item Title: 9153100114
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-08-2025 2:46 PM
End Date: 28-08-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: C12A250080 Procurement of Automatic Aniline Point appratus
GeMARPTS Searched: Cloud & Pour Point Apparatus, JAR TEST APPARATUS, Automatic Abel Flash Point Tester, Microcontroller Based Melting and Boiling Point Apparatus, Automatic Cold Filter Plugging Point Analyser (ONGC)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections