Tender for Automatic Air Shower, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The CANE DEVELOPMENT AND SUGAR INDUSTRY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Air Shower, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7015034 | Ref ID: 132438300).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automatic Air Shower, Environmental Chamber category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automatic Air Shower, Environmental Chamber Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Automatic Air Shower, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132438300

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7015034

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: High air flow size will customized as per laboratory requirement manual 30.5 m per sec 6000fpm adjustable air nozzles on wall and roof programme full auto door automatic lock door inter locking occupancy sensor, infra red detection of personal presence inside for auto alert, filter HEPA filter 0.3 micron, 99.98 % DOP testing, pre filter 10 microns, washable, fresh air filter 10 microns, motor, blower
BOQ Title: Automatic Air Shower, Environmental Chamber
Item Title: Automatic Air Shower
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-12-2025 5:05 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Automatic Air Shower
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Automatic Air Shower Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Shower Caps (V2), Fountain Pens (V2), Decontamination Shower- IS:10592, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Adjustable Shower Curtain Rods, Green Waste Reprocessor (Automatic / Semi Automatic), Air Curtain, Emergency Safety Shower-...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections