Tender for Automatic Air Freshener Dispenser

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Air Freshener Dispenser in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 73256063 | Ref ID: 131756615).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Automatic Air Freshener Dispenser

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131756615

Notice Ref. No.: 73256063

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Automatic Air Freshener Dispenser, wall mountable and battery-operated, suitable for frequent passenger use in railway coach lavatories and passenger seating areas. The dispenser shall be manufactured from durable, recyclable engineering plastic, with tamper resistant lockable cover. It shall op erate on non-aerosol, fuel cell or equivalent advanced technology, designed to provide continuous and unif orm fragrance release for 24 hours a day, with cartridge options for minimum 30/60/90 days life. The unit s hall operate noiselessly, without moving parts, and be compatible with standard AA alkaline batteries. Malo dor neutralization system shall be provided using proprietary or equivalent advanced technology. Each unit shall be supplied with one cartridge refill. Item should be in original OEM packaging, along with manufactur er's warranty certificate and authorization letter from OEM/authorized distributor. A sample shall be submitt ed to the consignee for approval prior to bulk supply. Accepted benchmark: Oxy-Gen Pro/Supreme, or equiv alent product from other reputed brand of similar technology, subject to purchaser's approval [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 73
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/12/2025 15:30 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/12/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Trainset material management,
Wadibunder, CR
Maharashtra 50.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections