Tender for Automatic Abel Closed Cup Flash Point Tester, Qty: 1 Piec...

The CENTRAL BOARD OF EXCISE AND CUSTOMS (CBEC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic Abel Closed Cup Flash Point Tester, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #1) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7041413 | Ref ID: 132753883). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automatic Abel Flash Point Tester and Automatic CFPP Analyzer, Automatic Abel Flash Point Tester Automatic Cold Filter Plugging Point Analyser (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automatic Abel Flash Point Tester and Automatic CFPP Analyzer, Automatic Abel Flash Point Tester Automatic Cold Filter Plugging Point Analyser (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Automatic Abel Closed Cup Flash Point Tester, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132753883

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7041413

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Automatic Abel Closed Cup Flash Point Tester
BOQ Title: Automatic Abel Flash Point Tester and Automatic CFPP Analyzer, Automatic Abel Flash Point Tester Automatic Cold Filter Plugging Point Analyser (ONGC)
Item Title: Automatic Abel Closed Cup Flash Point Tester
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 26-12-2025 5:23 PM
End Date: 17-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Automatic Abel Flash Point Tester and Automatic CFPP Analyzer
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Automatic Abel Closed Cup Flash Point Tester Automatic Abel Flash Point Tester Searched String: Automatic Cold Filter Plugging Point (CFPP) Analyzer Automatic Cold Filter Plugging Point Analyser (ONGC)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections