Tender for Automatic 3in1 Compactor Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic 3in1 Compactor Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5857887 | Ref ID: 115004974).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automatic Three in One Compactor Machine, Galvanised Steel Buckets for General use as per IS 726 Air Freshener Liquid Food grade sanitizers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automatic Three in One Compactor Machine, Galvanised Steel Buckets for General use as per IS 726 Air Freshener Liquid Food grade sanitizers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Automatic 3in1 Compactor Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115004974

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5857887

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mechanical Components along with Hydrolic Cylinder System and compactor Chamber pressing plate Ram Waste loading Hopper
BOQ Title: Automatic Three in One Compactor Machine, Galvanised Steel Buckets for General use as per IS 726 Air Freshener Liquid Food grade sanitizers
Item Title: Automatic 3in1 Compactor Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-01-2025 1:58 PM
End Date: 21-02-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: AUTOMATIC THREE IN ONE COMPACTOR MACHINE
GeMARPTS Searched: 3 in 1 Exercise Notebook, shoes school pvc boys girls, Automatic and Semi Automatic Welding Equipment with Self Adjusting Arcs MIG / MAG as per IS 7931 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3), Turbidity meter, Automatic Teller Machines (ATM) (Indian Bank), binding punch machine, Elastomer Insulated, Unkinkable ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections