Tender for Automatic 3-Ph Transformer and Instrument Transformer Tes...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automatic 3-Ph Transformer and Instrument Transformer Test System, Qty: 1 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6193034 | Ref ID: 121273969). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 133292.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Workbench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Workbench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Automatic 3-Ph Transformer and Instrument Transformer Test System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121273969

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6193034

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 133292

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Automatic 3-Ph Transformer and Instrument transformer Test System
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 20-06-2025 2:54 PM
End Date: 21-07-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 133292
GeMARPTS Searched: Distribution Transformer, 1 Phase, Up to and including 100 kVA ISI marked to IS 1180 (Part 1), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV 200 KVA up to and Including 2500 KVA, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA, Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit, Distribution Transformer, 3 Ph...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections