Tender for Automated Traffic Classification & Counting System (Vehic...

The CENTRAL MINE PLANNING & DESIGN INSTITUTE LIMITED (CMPDI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automated Traffic Classification & Counting System (Vehicle Detection & Counting System) (Atcc), Qty: 2 in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7759095 | Ref ID: 145127352). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13600.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) With Image And category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Under Vehicle Scanning System (UVSS) With Image And Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Automated Traffic Classification & Counting System (Vehicle Detection & Counting System) (Atcc), Qty: 2

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145127352

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7759095

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Automated Traffic Classification & Counting System (Vehicle Detection & Counting System) (ATCC)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 14-07-2026 3:36 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13600
GeMARPTS Searched: Automated Blood Culture System, Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System, ATM (Air Traffic Management) Automation System (AAI), Integrated Air Traffic Control Resource Management System (AAI), Automated Rapid Mycobacterium Culture System (V2), Automated HPLC System for Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections