Tender for Automated sensor, Qty: 62 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The PERSONNEL INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automated sensor, Qty: 62 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6895560 | Ref ID: 130934790). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 197852.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Chiller Plant, Recirculating chiller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Chiller Plant, Recirculating chiller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Automated sensor, Qty: 62 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130934790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6895560

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 197852

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Automated sensor switching device on/off for Desalination.
BOQ Title: Sitc of Chiller Plant, Recirculating chiller
Item Title: Automated sensor
Item Quantity: 62
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-11-2025 3:07 PM
End Date: 11-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 197852
BOQ Title: SITC OF CHILLER PLANT
GeMARPTS Searched: RO Plant with Genset and Trolley, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Bhiwani, Haryana - ODOP, medical stools or chairs, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Sonipat, Haryana - ODOP, LCR Meter, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Laboratory Via...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections