Tender for Automated Refract Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automated Refract Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7092661 | Ref ID: 133408823).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments, High End Multipara Monitor (V2) EEG Machine NIV Ventilator for Adult and Paediatric category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments, High End Multipara Monitor (V2) EEG Machine NIV Ventilator for Adult and Paediatric Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Automated Refract Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133408823

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7092661

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Automated Refract Meter
BOQ Title: Medical Equipments, High End Multipara Monitor (V2) EEG Machine NIV Ventilator for Adult and Paediatric
Item Title: Automated Refract Meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-01-2026 1:55 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Machines, Semi Automated Nephelometer, Automated ELISA Processor Searched String: Vitrectomy Machine (ANTERIOR) Vitrectomy Machine with Phacoemulsification, Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Vitrectomy Machine with Phacoemulsification (V2), Sanitizing Machine, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2), Desiltin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections