Tender for automated milk pasteurizer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for automated milk pasteurizer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in -, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6957365 | Ref ID: 131390952). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Clmc 02, Med_Tech Ver 2.0 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Clmc 02, Med_Tech Ver 2.0 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: automated milk pasteurizer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131390952

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6957365

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Capacity 100-500 liters per hour
Power 3-phase, 220V, 50Hz
Temperature Range (65 Degree to 77 Degree )
Holding Time 15 seconds to 30 seconds
Cooling Capacity 100-500 liters per hour
Pump Flow Rate 100-500 liters per hour
Control Panel PLC-based with touch screen HMI
Material Stainless steel 304 or 316
Dimensions approximately 1m x 0.5m x 0.5m (L x W x H)
Weight approximately 50-100 kg
BOQ Title: Clmc 02, Med_Tech Ver 2.0
Item Title: automated milk pasteurizer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-12-2025 6:28 PM
End Date: 18-12-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: CLMC 02
GeMARPTS Searched: Fenvalerate 02% Conc. (Concentrate), PCR Tubes, Malathion 02% House Hold Spray, Ammonium Chloride Reagent Grade, Syringe Filter, Pera nitro Phenol, Lifting Handle (BHEL), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Overall CE (Indian Navy Specification), Inspection Door Ass...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections