Tender for Automated Immunoassay Analyser on Reagent Rental Basis

The TATA MEMORIAL CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automated Immunoassay Analyser on Reagent Rental Basis in Vizag, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TMC_884355_1 | Ref ID: 129610124). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Automated Immunoassay Analyser on Reagent Rental Basis

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129610124

Notice Ref. No.: HBCHRCV/BIO/RR/2025-26/RV-XVI

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of goods and Training of operators and providing statutory clearances required (If any)
Category: Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: Tata Memorial Centre||Homi Bhabha Cancer Hosp and Research Centre Vizag
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 730
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Nov-2025 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Dec-2025 03:52 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections