Tender for Automated Imaging Raman Spectroscopy System, Qty: 1

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automated Imaging Raman Spectroscopy System, Qty: 1 in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7815918 | Ref ID: 145763026). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 741000.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Automated Imaging Raman Spectroscopy System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145763026

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7815918

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 741000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Automated Imaging raman spectroscopy system
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-07-2026 11:55 AM
End Date: 11-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 741000
GeMARPTS Searched: Infrared Spectroscopy System, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), Raman Spectrophotometer System (Forensic use), Endoscopic Imaging System, Automated HPLC System for Separation of complex mixtures, Automated Blood Culture System, Explosives / Narcotics Trace Detector, FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections