Tender for Automated Capillary Electrophoresis System, Qty: 1

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automated Capillary Electrophoresis System, Qty: 1 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5765283 | Ref ID: 113504186). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 165000.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DNA Capillary Sequencer (V2) Automated Hematology Analyser (Part 5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DNA Capillary Sequencer (V2) Automated Hematology Analyser (Part 5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Automated Capillary Electrophoresis System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 11 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113504186

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5765283

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 165000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AUTOMATED CAPILLARY ELECTROPHORESIS SYSTEM
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 21-01-2025 10:52 AM
End Date: 11-02-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 165000
GeMARPTS Searched: Horizontal Electrophoresis System, Vertical Electrophoresis System, DNA Capillary Sequencer (V2), Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), New born screening electrophoresis system for hemoglobinopathies, Automated HPLC System for Separation of complex mixtures, Automated Bacterial Identification...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections