Tender for Automated Anaerobic Jar Gassing System, Qty: 1

The JAWAHARLAL INSTITUTE OF POST GRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automated Anaerobic Jar Gassing System, Qty: 1 in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6617954 | Ref ID: 125319450). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110000.

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anaerobic Jar- IS:8501 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anaerobic Jar- IS:8501 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Automated Anaerobic Jar Gassing System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125319450

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6617954

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 110000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AUTOMATED ANAEROBIC JAR GASSING SYSTEM
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 28-08-2025 4:49 PM
End Date: 27-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 110000
GeMARPTS Searched: Anaerobic Jar- IS:8501, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), Automated Blood Culture System, Automated HPLC System for Separation of complex mixtures, Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System, Cermet restorative material, Robotic or automated liquid handling system...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections