Tender for Automate the existing manual system of HR process such as...

The ASSAM INDUSTRIAL INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Automate the existing manual system of HR process such as Management of Payroll Services, employee self-service, centralized data management, real time Analysis and report management by Assam Industri... in Baksa, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ECF No.691196/ | Ref ID: 136642205).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automate the existing manual system of HR process such as Management of Payroll Services, employee self-service, centralized data management, real time Analysis and report management by Assam Industri... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automate the existing manual system of HR process such as Management of Payroll Services, employee self-service, centralized data management, real time Analysis and report management by Assam Industri... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Automate the existing manual system of HR process such as Management of Payroll Services, employee self-service, centralized data management, real time Analysis and report management by Assam Industri...

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136642205

Notice Ref. No.: ECF No.691196/

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Automate the existing manual system of HR process such as Management of Payroll Services, employee self-service, centralized data management, real time Analysis and report management by Assam Industrial Development Corporation Ltd. Automate the existing manual system of HR process such as Management of Payroll Services, employee self-service, centralized data management, real time Analysis and report management by Assam Industrial Development Corporation Ltd.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections