Tender for Autoclave machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Autoclave machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7477741 | Ref ID: 142010303). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62800.

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Eqiument, Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Eqiument, Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Autoclave machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142010303

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7477741

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 62800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: vertical cylindrical autoclave 50 liters 121c to 134 c digital with automatic timer
BOQ Title: Medical Eqiument, Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS
Item Title: Autoclave machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-05-2026 10:54 AM
End Date: 15-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 62800
BOQ Title: MEDICAL EQIUMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Intel Core i3-12100, 8GB, DDR4 RAM, 512GB SSD, Win 11 Pro Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing Searched String: UPS 1 KVA Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Searched String: Table for Computer Computer Table (V3) Searched String: Chai...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections