Tender for Autoclave Machine, Qty: 1 Kgs, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Autoclave Machine, Qty: 1 Kgs, (BOQ Item #6) in Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7775466 | Ref ID: 144974990).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of items for battalion mi room, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of items for battalion mi room, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Autoclave Machine, Qty: 1 Kgs, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144974990

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7775466

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per bid specification documents uploaded in Pdf
BOQ Title: Procurement of items for battalion mi room, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use)
Item Title: Autoclave Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 11-07-2026 1:30 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of items for battalion mi room

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections