Tender for autoclave label class one indicator, Qty: 100 Roll, (BOQ ...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for autoclave label class one indicator, Qty: 100 Roll, (BOQ Item #4) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7102475 | Ref ID: 134660938).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Consumable Items, X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2) Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2) Facial Tissu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Consumable Items, X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2) Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2) Facial Tissu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: autoclave label class one indicator, Qty: 100 Roll, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134660938

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7102475

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per bid specifications
BOQ Title: Surgical Consumable Items, X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2) Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2) Facial Tissu...
Item Title: autoclave label class one indicator
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-01-2026 12:11 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Surgical Consumable Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Abdominal Pad x Ray Detectable 12 Ply 30x30cm X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2), X - Ray Detectable Absorbent Cotton Gauze, Digital Medical X - Ray Films (V2), Digital X - Ray Films Searched String: Tissue Paper Roll 2 ply Size approx: 10cm x 15 meter Gamjee Rolls /...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections