Tender for Autoclave - Fully Automatic Horizontal High Pressure Stea...

The TATA INSTITUTE OF FUNDAMENTAL RESEARCH (TIFR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Autoclave - Fully Automatic Horizontal High Pressure Steam Sterilizer in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TIFR_810691_1 | Ref ID: 125387431).

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Autoclave - Fully Automatic Horizontal High Pressure Steam Sterilizer

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125387431

Notice Ref. No.: GeM Bid No.GEM/2025/B/6624548

Tender Value: ₹ 2336400

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Autoclave - Fully Automatic Horizontal High Pressure Steam Sterilizer
Category: Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: Autoclave - Fully Automatic Horizontal High Pressu
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 56
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Aug-2025 04:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Sep-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 23, 36, 400
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections