Tender for Autoclave, As per Technical Specification attached, Qty: ...

The HEALTH MEDICAL EDUCATION AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Autoclave, As per Technical Specification attached, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7526470 | Ref ID: 141439188).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Clinical Equipment Kit, Surgical Instrument Tray category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Clinical Equipment Kit, Surgical Instrument Tray Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Autoclave, As per Technical Specification attached, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141439188

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7526470

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification attached
BOQ Title: Clinical Equipment Kit, Surgical Instrument Tray
BOQ Title: Clinical Equipment Kit, Surgical Instrument Tray
Item Title: Autoclave
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-05-2026 5:00 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: CLINICAL EQUIPMENT KIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Clinical Apron, Clinical Thermometer - Enclosed Scale Type, ODOP Tool Kit for Protective Equipment of Meerut District, Uttar Pradesh, India, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Clinical Storage Cabinet (V2), Clinical Thermometer - Solid Stem Type, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Biochemi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections