Tender for Autoclave Aluminium Foil Paper Sheets L18MXW30CMXTHICKNES...

The MEDICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Autoclave Aluminium Foil Paper Sheets L18MXW30CMXTHICKNESS10, Qty: 1 20, (BOQ Item #48) in Gautam Buddh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6423535 | Ref ID: 122207793).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mocrobiology Lab Items, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618 AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder Chemical Indicato... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mocrobiology Lab Items, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618 AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder Chemical Indicato... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Autoclave Aluminium Foil Paper Sheets L18MXW30CMXTHICKNESS10, Qty: 1 20, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122207793

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6423535

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per techncial specifications
BOQ Title: Mocrobiology Lab Items, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618 AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder Chemical Indicato...
Item Title: Autoclave Aluminium Foil Paper Sheets L18MXW30CMXTHICKNESS10
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: 20
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-07-2025 12:07 PM
End Date: 22-07-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MOCROBIOLOGY LAB ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DMACA Indole Disk Kovacs Indole Reagent, Hard Disk Crusher, Surveillance Hard disk, Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case, Flying Disk Big (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys, Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V2), Check Valve (V2) a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections