Tender for Autocad - Single User Annual Subscription, Autocad Lt - S...

The WAPCOS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Autocad - Single User Annual Subscription, Autocad Lt - Single User Annual Subscription, Autodesk Arc, Qty: 124 in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5879433 | Ref ID: 116529596). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Designing Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Designing Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Autocad - Single User Annual Subscription, Autocad Lt - Single User Annual Subscription, Autodesk Arc, Qty: 124

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116529596

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5879433

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Autocad - Single User Annual Subscription, Autocad LT - Single User Annual Subscription, Autodesk Architecture, Engineering & Construction Collection - Single User Annual Subscription, Civil 3D - Single User Annual Subscription, Infraworks - Single User Annual Subscription, Navisworks - Single User Annual Subscription, Navisworks Manage - Single User Annual Subscription, Revit - Single User Annual Subscription
Quantity Required: 124
Start Date: 20-03-2025 5:36 PM
End Date: 10-04-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000
GeMARPTS Searched: Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Security and Protective Software including Antivirus, End Point Protection Software / Appliances (V3), Breast Pump

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections