Tender for Autocad Licenses as a 3 Year Subscription, Qty: 6

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Autocad Licenses as a 3 Year Subscription, Qty: 6 in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6990607 | Ref ID: 132247959).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Designing Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Designing Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Autocad Licenses as a 3 Year Subscription, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132247959

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6990607

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AutoCAD Licenses as a 3 Year Subscription
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 17-12-2025 3:52 PM
End Date: 27-12-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Nylon Rope as per IS 4572, Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854, Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections