Tender for Auto Veterinary Haematology Analyzer, Qty: 1

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Auto Veterinary Haematology Analyzer, Qty: 1 in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829872 | Ref ID: 147414791). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hematology Analyzer (Fully-Automated) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hematology Analyzer (Fully-Automated) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Auto Veterinary Haematology Analyzer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147414791

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829872

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Auto Veterinary Haematology Analyzer
BOQ Title: Hematology Analyzer (Fully-Automated)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-07-2026 12:12 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
GeMARPTS Searched: Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2), Hematology Analyzer (Fully-Automated), Veterinary Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), Veterinary Hematology Analyzer (V2), Fully Automated Immunohematology Analyzer, Autoclavable Reusable Veterinary Syringes, Automatic Fiber Analyzer, Automatic Fat Analyzer, Automatic Pro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections