Tender for Auto Transformer Starter Panel of 75 Hp Comprising of 160...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Auto Transformer Starter Panel of 75 Hp Comprising of 160A Mccb in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 98255543 | Ref ID: 120322079).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auto Transformer Starter Panel of 75 Hp Comprising of 160A Mccb

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 06 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120322079

Notice Ref. No.: 98255543

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Auto Transformer Starter Panel of 75 HP Comprising of 160A MCCB, as incomer with rotary h andle, Air Cooled Copper wound auto transformer having variable tapping 30/50/65/80%, with 12 sec starti ng time, three nos 110 A 415 V, 80 Amp and 50 A 415 V rating heavy duty power contractors with auxiliary contacts, CT operated 84.6-135A overload relay, electronic over voltage, under voltage relay, timer 1 NO- 1 NC, phase failure, phase unbalanced electronic relay with under voltage and over voltage protection, Earth leakage relay ELR+CBCT, Ammeter with CT and selector switch, voltmeter with selector switch, three phas e and motor ON/Trip LED indicators, enclosed in bolted type panel made of minimum 2 mm thick CRCA with PU foam gasket and with foundation channel. The complete enclosure should be in powder coating finished, with control and power wiring Purchase Certificate of OEM / Authorized dealer of OEM to be submitted wit h the bill. Make: BCH, L&T, C&S, Jyoti, Schneider OR Equivalent make having same specification. [ Warrant y Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 98
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 04/06/2025 18:10 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/06/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SEE [M] HABIBGANJ BPL, WCR Madhya Pradesh 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections