Tender for Auto Transformer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Auto Transformer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7411301 | Ref ID: 138927272).

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of MNM Spares, Cuff links-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of MNM Spares, Cuff links-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auto Transformer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138927272

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7411301

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AUTO TRANSFORMER
BOQ Title: Proc of MNM Spares, Cuff links-Handicraft
Item Title: Auto Transformer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-04-2026 3:11 PM
End Date: 13-04-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Proc of MNM Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 15541, Grooved gasket, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Gasket And Packings-Gland Packings Asbestos - IS 4687, Metal Jacketed Gasket, Metal Storage Cabinet, Rubberized cork gasket Searched String: AUTO TRANSFORMER Auto Kerato Refractometer/ Auto Ref Keratomete...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections