Tender for Auto Titrator, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Auto Titrator, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7184165 | Ref ID: 135045950). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Zonal Food Testing Laboratory Moreh, Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Automatic Fat Analyzer (FSSAI) Refractometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Zonal Food Testing Laboratory Moreh, Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Automatic Fat Analyzer (FSSAI) Refractometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Auto Titrator, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135045950

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7184165

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: Zonal Food Testing Laboratory Moreh, Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Automatic Fat Analyzer (FSSAI) Refractometer
Item Title: Auto Titrator
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-02-2026 12:34 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 400000
BOQ Title: Zonal Food Testing Laboratory Moreh
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Analytical Balance(.01mg) Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance Searched String: Analytical Balance(.1mg) Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance Searched String: Auto Titrator Karl Fischer Titrator (V2), Fiber Media converter, Auto Kerato Refractometer/ Auto Ref Keratom...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections