Tender for Auto Sensor of Medical Eqpt, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Auto Sensor of Medical Eqpt, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7115813 | Ref ID: 133753982).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ 1, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ 1, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Auto Sensor of Medical Eqpt, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 26 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133753982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7115813

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Auto Sensor of Medical Eqpt
BOQ Title: BOQ 1, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection
Item Title: Auto Sensor of Medical Eqpt
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-01-2026 5:15 PM
End Date: 26-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ 1
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Compressor of Medical Eqpt Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL), Books (V2), Microwave Disinfectant system for disposal of Hospital waste (Bio-medical waste) - (MHA Spec), Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections