Tender for Auto refractometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #78)

The DEPARTMENT OF EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Auto refractometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #78) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7255128 | Ref ID: 136093164). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23400.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Low Vision items, Illuminated Stand Magnifier Telescopes Eyeglasses category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Low Vision items, Illuminated Stand Magnifier Telescopes Eyeglasses Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Auto refractometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #78)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136093164

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7255128

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: please refer technical document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Low Vision items, Illuminated Stand Magnifier Telescopes Eyeglasses
Item Title: Auto refractometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 18-02-2026 11:46 AM
End Date: 11-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23400
BOQ Title: Procurement of Low Vision items
GeMARPTS Searched: (IAF) Searched String: NOIR filter Yellow and brown Paint Coal Tar Epoxy, Two Pack, Black And Brown (Base And Hardner) Conforming to IS 14948, Shoe Shine Machine, Bacterial / Viral Filters (V2), Plastic Beads Or Beads Toys (V2)-Toys, Metal Beds (V3), Sports and Gym Kit Bag, Modular Table / Meeting T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections