Tender for Auto Refractometer with Motorized Table, Qty: 3 Pieces, (...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Auto Refractometer with Motorized Table, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7786574 | Ref ID: 145447945). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 175000.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Examination Light for medical use category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Examination Light for medical use Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Auto Refractometer with Motorized Table, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145447945

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7786574

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 175000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification
BOQ Title: LED Examination Light for medical use
Item Title: Auto Refractometer with Motorized Table
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-07-2026 4:34 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 175000
GeMARPTS Searched: modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Tent Extendable Frame Supported With Mild Steel Joints and Flooring TPO

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections