Tender for Auto loading or unloading arrangement, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Auto loading or unloading arrangement, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5722342 | Ref ID: 111994489). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of Containerised Mob Shelter, Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of Containerised Mob Shelter, Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Auto loading or unloading arrangement, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111994489

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5722342

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Auto Loading Unloading Arrangement Hydraulic jacks four in numbers to be fixed permanently at all four corners for the proper balance and lifting of the container to a max height of 5 feet vehicle height from GL is 4 point 5 feet allowing the vehicle to move out from beneath the container The hydraulic jacks at the front side of the container to be placed on a slider system allowing the jacks to slide outside creating a gap of min 1feet on both sides
BOQ Title: Provn of Containerised Mob Shelter, Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA)
Item Title: Auto loading or unloading arrangement
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-12-2024 1:42 PM
End Date: 08-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: PROVN OF CONTAINERISED MOB SHELTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Bus Stop Shelter, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA), Mob/Riot Control Vehicle, Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA), FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men), Containerised Bio-Methanation 0.5 TPD Plant, Prefab Shelters with PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M X 18.491 M (as per GeM Drawing), Containeri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections