Tender for Auto Level Machine Along with Aluminum Telescopic Tripod,

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Auto Level Machine Along with Aluminum Telescopic Tripod, in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 65255027A | Ref ID: 132747956).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auto Level Machine Along with Aluminum Telescopic Tripod,

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132747956

Notice Ref. No.: 65255027A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Auto level Machine along with Aluminum Telescopic Tripod, Aluminum Leveling Staff 5mt, W ooden Leveling Staff 5mt and all standard accessories (Plumb Bob, hex Wrench, adjusting Pins, Vinyl Cover, Cleaning Cloth, lens Cap, User Manual And Hard Plastic Carrying Case). Technical Speciation: 1. Telescope L ength: 215 mm 2. Magnification: 24 X 3. Field of view : 1 degree 25 minute 4. Resolving Power : 4.0 second 5. Circular Level Sensitivity: 10minut/2mm 6. Setting Accuracy: Plus/ Minus 0.5 second 7. Compensating Ra nge: Plus/Minus 15 second 8. Accuracy 1Km double run level : 2.0mm 9. Horizontal Circle Minimum Division : 1 degree Calibration Certificate, 10 days on site training by company technical representative. Make: Sokk ia or as similar. DetailsTechnical Specification of Auto level Machine and its allied setup are attached in Doc ument coloumn. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 65
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/12/2025 19:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/01/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Reclamanation & Scrap
Yard/KGP, SER
West Bengal 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections