Tender for Auto Ex Front Left Abs Wheel Speed Sensor, Qty: 1 PIECES,...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Auto Ex Front Left Abs Wheel Speed Sensor, Qty: 1 PIECES, (BOQ Item #43) in Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7741425 | Ref ID: 144521854).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Buses (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Buses (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auto Ex Front Left Abs Wheel Speed Sensor, Qty: 1 PIECES, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144521854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7741425

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TATA SAFARI M-2018
BOQ Title: Buses (V2)
Item Title: Auto Ex Front Left Abs Wheel Speed Sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: PIECES
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-07-2026 1:58 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Komal Khilone (Soft Toys) - O.D.O.P UP Gov.(Jhansi) Searched String: DOOR TRIM PAD Scrub Pad, Chair for General Purpose, Mouse Pad, Fountain Pens (V2), door mats, Curtains (V2), Sliding door, Vault (Strong Room) Door as per IS 11188, Metal Storage Cabinet, Underpad Conforming to IS 17786 Searched St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections