Tender for Auto Electrical test bench, Qty: 81 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Auto Electrical test bench, Qty: 81 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7224304 | Ref ID: 136085863). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4219230.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automobile Equipment and Machinery, Starter Motors for IC Engines Car Accessories OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automobile Equipment and Machinery, Starter Motors for IC Engines Car Accessories OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auto Electrical test bench, Qty: 81 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136085863

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7224304

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4219230

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specifications Attached
BOQ Title: Automobile Equipment and Machinery, Starter Motors for IC Engines Car Accessories OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Auto Electrical test bench
Item Quantity: 81
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-02-2026 1:12 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4219230
BOQ Title: Automobile Equipment and Machinery
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Cable Fault Locator, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Live Working Gloves of Insulating Material (V2) ISI marked to IS 13774, Curtains (V2), Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2), 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Stree...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections