Tender for Auto Electrical Test Bench for checking dynamo, Qty: 1 No...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Auto Electrical Test Bench for checking dynamo, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #29) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7706230 | Ref ID: 144512909). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 76000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanic Diesel Lab Items, Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools Diesel E... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanic Diesel Lab Items, Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools Diesel E... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Auto Electrical Test Bench for checking dynamo, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144512909

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7706230

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 76000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: alternator starter with minimum 2 hp AC motor digital Auto Electrical Test Bench Checking for alternator And Starter Motor
Auto Electrical Test Bench Checking for alternator And Starter Motor
Mild steel frame work
Table top test bench
2 HP and 3 Phase1440 RPM motor induction motor suitable for 50 Hz 415 V AC Supply with Heavy duty transformer for starter testing with light run test
Variable Frequency drive VFD
Overload capability
150 Percentage of rated current 60 seconds
Built in PID Simplify the establishment of a closed loop control system
Key lock and function selection
Communication Port RS 485
4 Point 3 Inch Colour HMI for Indication for Voltage and Current
2 ch Analogue input controlled via RS 485 bus utilizing Modbus RTU protocol
1 Channel DC Current Input with 75 mV Input for Shunt
1 Channel DC Voltage Input 200VDC
1 CO Relay Output 7A 230VAC
2 LEDs for indicating the Power status and signal Trans receiving status
Capable to interface with PC
Attached with Thermal Printer
Communication interface RS485 RTU
Diode150 A 12 to 24 V 4 Nos
Shunt 200A 75 mv
Transformer 12V 200 A 24 V 150 A 1 No
Transformer 0 to 240 V Primary 12 to 0 to 12 V Secondary 1 No
Mains Supply 415 V AC 3 Phase 50 Hz AC Power supply
V belt
Heavy duty banana terminals on the front panel
Pulley groove for alternator checking
Heavy duty rugged vice for mounting alternator and starter
Operation Manual Should be provided

BOQ Title: Mechanic Diesel Lab Items, Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools Diesel E...
Item Title: Auto Electrical Test Bench for checking dynamo
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-07-2026 4:05 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 76000
BOQ Title: MECHANIC DIESEL LAB ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections