Tender for Auto Distillation Equipment, Qty: 1

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Auto Distillation Equipment, Qty: 1 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6664715 | Ref ID: 126196113). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 147000.

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from bi distillation units double distillation water unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar bi distillation units double distillation water unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auto Distillation Equipment, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126196113

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6664715

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 147000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Auto Distillation Equipment
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 12-09-2025 3:40 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 147000
GeMARPTS Searched: Glass Distillation Assembly, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Auto Kerato Refractometer/ Auto Ref Keratometer, Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2), Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Sieve Plate Distillation Column, Auto Refractometer (V2), Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Electron...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections