Tender for Auto Cpap with Heated Humidifier

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Auto Cpap with Heated Humidifier in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 94265021 | Ref ID: 133615264).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Auto Cpap with Heated Humidifier

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133615264

Notice Ref. No.: 94265021

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Auto CPAP with Heated Humidifier and Mask, Modes: Auto CPAP, AUTO BPAP, Pressure Range : 4-30cmH2O, Auto On/Off: YESRamp Duration: 0-45min., Rise time: 1-4 level, Auto dry: On /off. Display : C olourful TFT, Humidifier Heated, Sound level: 32Db, Preheat: Yes, Humidification levels: On /off, Alarms: Tub e /mask Leak over, high pressure, tube blocking, Leak Alert: YesLeakage Compensation: Auto leakage, SD c ard: Yes, Event monitor: 6 kind of Event Detection ; Hypnoea, OSA, CSA, Airflow imitation, Continuous Snor ing, Bulk Air Leakage, Storage facility USB: Yes, Sleep apnea detection: YES, ISO 9001: Yes, Ce certification: Yes, Warranty :Minimum 2 years, Accepted brands: Resmed, Oxymed, Phillips or similar. Please quote the rate as per attached specification [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 94
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/01/2026 16:48 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/01/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
MD Central Hospital, WCR, JBP,
WCR
Madhya Pradesh 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections