Tender for Auto Clave, As per specifications mentioned in ATC, Qty: ...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Auto Clave, As per specifications mentioned in ATC, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #1) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5970262 | Ref ID: 115051357).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Different Hospital Accessory, Manikins for CPR with Airway Training Vertical Autoclave Steam Sterlizer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Different Hospital Accessory, Manikins for CPR with Airway Training Vertical Autoclave Steam Sterlizer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auto Clave, As per specifications mentioned in ATC, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115051357

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5970262

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications mentioned in ATC
BOQ Title: Different Hospital Accessory, Manikins for CPR with Airway Training Vertical Autoclave Steam Sterlizer (V2)
BOQ Title: Different Hospital Accessory, Manikins for CPR with Airway Training Vertical Autoclave Steam Sterlizer (V2)
Item Title: Auto Clave
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-02-2025 11:18 AM
End Date: 12-03-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Different Hospital Accessory

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections