Tender for Auto Change over switch timer based automatic alteration ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Auto Change over switch timer based automatic alteration panel for 1.5 Ton AC, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7630549 | Ref ID: 142794433).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from All Weather Ac and other Electric Items, Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar All Weather Ac and other Electric Items, Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Auto Change over switch timer based automatic alteration panel for 1.5 Ton AC, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142794433

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7630549

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Auto Change over switch timer based automatic alteration panel for 1.5 Ton AC
BOQ Title: All Weather Ac and other Electric Items, Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier
Item Title: Auto Change over switch timer based automatic alteration panel for 1.5 Ton AC
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 06-06-2026 10:47 AM
End Date: 16-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ALL WEATHER AC AND OTHER ELECTRIC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Supply of 1.5 Ton split type all weather AC with 4 KVA stabilizer Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Searched String: 2.5 Sqmm copper wire 90 Mtr Roll Control Cable, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections