Tender for Auto and Manual Digital Lcd Display, Digital Rang Meter L...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Auto and Manual Digital Lcd Display, Digital Rang Meter Lcr Meter) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 86256706 | Ref ID: 122963833).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auto and Manual Digital Lcd Display, Digital Rang Meter Lcr Meter)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122963833

Notice Ref. No.: 86256706

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Auto and Manual Digital LCD Display, DIGITAL RANG METER LCR Meter), Warranty 1 year Comparator functions, Analog bar display, 4 terminal measurement configuration, Set Hi and Lo limit susing absolute values or percentage limits, Overload Protection for Ac and DC Voltage, Over load Protection for Ac and DC Current, Over load indication, Backlight Display, Damaged or open fuse detection function., Strong Protective Holster, Max, Min and Avg record ing., Auto-Power Off, Relative mode with zero reference or user supplie dreference, Automatic blown fuse indication., MAXHOLD facility, DATA HOLD facility, L ow battery indication, Diode Test, Continuity Test, Duty Cycle, Transistor hFE test, Auto Zero Mode. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PURCHASE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/07/2025 21:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/07/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Dy.Chief Electrical Engineer(Const.) Ahmedabad,
WR
Gujarat 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections