Tender for Augumentation of Electrical System at Main Pump House (Re...

The PANJAB UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Augumentation of Electrical System at Main Pump House (Replacement of Main Panel, Starter Panel with Drive Panel for Smooth Operation) in Pu Campus Sector 14 Chandigarh in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PU_88043_1 | Ref ID: 125133614).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Augumentation of Electrical System at Main Pump House (Replacement of Main Panel, Starter Panel with Drive Panel for Smooth Operation) in Pu Campus Sector 14 Chandigarh

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 17 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125133614

Notice Ref. No.: 872STELECT

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Augumentation of Electrical system at Main Pump House (Replacement of Main Panel, Starter panel with Drive panel for smooth operation) in PU Campus Sector 14 Chandigarh
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Panjab University||Electrical
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections